Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Guilandina moringa L.]
cited name:
Guilandina moringa L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 461 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=78970


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Guilandina moringa L.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 461 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8h7q77v23qa2n7ao3hvc75020
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 21:59:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574456397
SESSION unix time out: 1574456997
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574456397
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142