Dorstenia contrajerva L.
cited name:
Dorstenia contrajerva

N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 614 (1786-1793)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: contrajerva
epithet recognized: contrajerva

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79123


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia alexiteria L.
  2. Dorstenia contrajerva
  3. Dorstenia contrajerva L.
  4. Dorstenia contrajerva (L.) Bureau
  5. Dorstenia contrajerva (Lemaire) Bureau
  6. Dorstenia contrajerva S.F.Blake
  7. Dorstenia contrajerva (S.F.Blake) Standl. & Steyerm.
  8. Dorstenia houstonii (L.) L.
  9. Dorstenia maculata Lemaire
  10. Dorstenia palmata Willd. ex Schultes
  11. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  12. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  13. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  14. Dorstenia quadrangularis Stokes
  15. Dorstenia contrajerva Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia contrajerva L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Icones plantarum rariorum, vol. 3: t. 614 (1786-1793)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 44p25aoaprjg6nqbp02q55ue67
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 03:40:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574304051
SESSION unix time out: 1574304651
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574304051
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114