Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]
cited name:
Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.

B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 63 (1837) [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Liparieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sophoroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=79422


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]
B. Delessert, A.P. de Candolle, Icones selectae plantarum, vol. 3: t. 63 (1837) [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jg49nhc2ujiiuiu7hn0dvrr102
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:11:57
SESSION unix time in : 1569193917
SESSION unix time out: 1569194517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569193917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150