Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
cited name:
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims

Journal of botany, being a second series of the Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 127 (1834) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80021


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga fruticosa Roxb.
  2. Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.
  3. Anisomeles intermedia Wight ex Benth.
  4. Craniotome mauritianum (Pers.) Bojer
  5. Nepeta malabarica L.
  6. Nepeta pallida Salisb.
  7. Stachys mauritiana Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
Journal of botany, being a second series of the Botanical miscellany [W.J. Hooker], vol. 1: t. 127 (1834) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ocabj5fojkhv68rprgnolgbv06
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:20:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571714403
SESSION unix time out: 1571715003
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571714403
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87