Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Wolffia delilii Miq.]
cited name:
Wolffia delilii Miq.

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 9: t. 5 (1867) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: delilii
epithet recognized: arrhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horkelia arrhiza (L.) Druce
  2. Lemna arrhiza L.
  3. Lemna microscopica Schur
  4. Lenticula arrhiza (L.) Lam.
  5. Wolffia delilii Miq.
  6. Wolffia michelii Schleid.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimm. [as Wolffia delilii Miq.]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 9: t. 5 (1867) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3rft5bjqeuhst880h9v0pf4a0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:41:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569224490
SESSION unix time out: 1569225090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569224490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184