Cervantesia tomentosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Cervantesia kunthiana Baillon]
cited name:
Cervantesia kunthiana Baillon

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 17: t. 3 (1880) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Santalaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kunthianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Casimiroa tomentosa Dombey ex Miers
  2. Cassine tomentosa (Ruiz & Pavon) Kuntze
  3. Cervantesia kunthiana Baillon
  4. Cervantesia macrocarpa Cuatrec.
  5. Cervantesia tomentosa Kunth
  6. Elaeodendron tomentosum Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cervantesia tomentosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Cervantesia kunthiana Baillon]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 17: t. 3 (1880) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9lhnuhbme8lq7a2s9ellfpk1u0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:40:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571146804
SESSION unix time out: 1571147404
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571146805
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25