Fritillaria persica L. var. var beta
cited name:
Fritillaria persica L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 923*-966, vol. 24: t. 962 (1806) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8034


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria arabica Gand.
  2. Fritillaria eggeri Bornm.
  3. Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker
  4. Fritillaria nobilis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria persica L. var. var beta
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 923*-966, vol. 24: t. 962 (1806) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lj1s0mfm9368q993e3m0ht2tp1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:20:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576473637
SESSION unix time out: 1576474237
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576473637
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36