Kadsura heteroclita (Roxb.) Craib [as Kadsura wattii C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 1 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Schisandraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wattii
epithet recognized: heteroclitus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80369

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Kadsura acuminata P.Parm.
  2. Kadsura billitonensis A.Agostini
  3. Kadsura championii C.B. Clarke
  4. Kadsura interior A.C.Sm.
  5. Kadsura parvifolia A.Agostini
  6. Kadsura polysperma Y.C.Yang
  7. Kadsura roxburghiana Arn.
  8. Kadsura wattii C.B. Clarke
  9. Kadsura wightiana Arn.
  10. Schisandra crassifolia Pierre ex Finet & Gagnep.
  11. Sphaerostema blumeana Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kadsura heteroclita (Roxb.) Craib [as Kadsura wattii C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 1 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503379016
current unix time :1503379016
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: