Uraria lacei Craib [as Uraria paniculata C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 4 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Desmodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lacei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80372

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Uraria guangxiensis W.L. Sha
  2. Uraria paniculata C.B. Clarke
  3. Uraria pulchra Haines

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Uraria lacei Craib [as Uraria paniculata C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 4 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506443217
current unix time :1506443217
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: