Bauhinia glauca (Benth.) Benth. [as Bauhinia tenuiflora C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 6 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80374

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia paraglauca T.Tang & Wang
  2. Bauhinia paraglauca TANG & WANG
  3. Bauhinia viridiflora Miq.
  4. Phanera glauca Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia glauca (Benth.) Benth. [as Bauhinia tenuiflora C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 6 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1500763413
current unix time :1500763413
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: