Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [as Kalanchoe rosea Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 8 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80376

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon laciniata L.
  2. Kalanchoe acutifolia Haw.
  3. Kalanchoe aegyptiaca DC.
  4. Kalanchoe afzeliana Britten
  5. Kalanchoe alternans Pers.
  6. Kalanchoe angustifolia A. Rich.
  7. Kalanchoe brachycalyx A. Rich.
  8. Kalanchoe brasiliensis Cambess.
  9. Kalanchoe carnea N.E. Br.
  10. Kalanchoe coccinea Welw. ex Oliver
  11. Kalanchoe diversa N.E. Br.
  12. Kalanchoe floribunda Wight & Arn.
  13. Kalanchoe glaucescens Britten
  14. Kalanchoe magnidens N.E. Br.
  15. Kalanchoe ndorensis Schweinf.
  16. Kalanchoe rosea Clarke
  17. Kalanchoe schweinfurthii Penzig
  18. Kalanchoe stenosiphon Britten
  19. Kalanchoe welitschii Britton
  20. Vereia laciniata (L.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [as Kalanchoe rosea Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 8 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495681615
current unix time :1495681615
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: