Medinilla assamica (C.B. Clarke) C. Chen [as Anplectrum assamicum C.B. Clarke]
cited name:
Anplectrum assamicum C.B. Clarke

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 10 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Melastomataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: assamicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: assamicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allomorphia subsessilis Craib
  2. Anplectrum assamicum C.B. Clarke
  3. Diplectria assamica (C.B. Clarke) Kuntze
  4. Medinilla spirei Guillaumin
  5. Pseudodissochaeta assamica (C.B. Clarke) M.P. Nayar
  6. Pseudodissochaeta subsessilis (Craib) M.P. Nayar

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medinilla assamica (C.B. Clarke) C. Chen [as Anplectrum assamicum C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 10 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a34e48m6r9089jp042akmd0pc1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:19:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571145576
SESSION unix time out: 1571146176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571145576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25