Chaerophyllum villosum Wall. ex DC. var. orientalis [as Chaerophyllum reflexum Lindl. var. orientalis]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 16 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reflexus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80384

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus boissieui H.Lév.
  2. Chaerophyllum reflexum Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chaerophyllum villosum Wall. ex DC. var. orientalis [as Chaerophyllum reflexum Lindl. var. orientalis]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 16 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495682265
current unix time :1495682265
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: