Lysionotus pubescens C.B. Clarke

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 23 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Didymocarpoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80391

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lysionotus gracilipes C.E.C. Fischer
  2. Lysionotus wardii W.W. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lysionotus pubescens C.B. Clarke
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 23 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508823354
current unix time :1508823354
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: