Gymnostachyum lateriflorum (C.B. Clarke) B.Hansen [as Eranthemum lateriflorum C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 27 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lateriflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lateriflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80395

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Eranthemum lateriflorum C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnostachyum lateriflorum (C.B. Clarke) B.Hansen [as Eranthemum lateriflorum C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 27 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503379086
current unix time :1503379086
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: