Liparis distans C.B. Clarke

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 29 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: distans
epithet recognized: distans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80397

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leptorchis distans (C.B. Clarke) Kuntze
  2. Leptorkis distans (C.B. Clarke) Kuntze
  3. Liparis distans C.B. Clarke
  4. Liparis macrantha Hook.f.
  5. Liparis oxyphylla Schltr.
  6. Liparis yunnanensis Rolfe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Liparis distans C.B. Clarke
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 29 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498436088
current unix time :1498436088
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: