Campylandra wattii C.B. Clarke

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 32 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Convallarioideae
tribe: Convallarieae
subtribe: Aspidistrinae

epithet cited: wattii
epithet recognized: wattii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80400

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Campylandra cauliflora Chun
  2. Campylandra longibracteata F.T.Wang & Tang
  3. Rohdea wattii (C.B. Clarke) Yamashita & M.N.Tamura
  4. Tupistra wattii (C.B. Clarke) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Campylandra wattii C.B. Clarke
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 32 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508614064
current unix time :1508614064
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: