Phacelurus zea (C.B. Clarke) Clayton [as Rottboellia zea C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 35 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Andropogoneae
subtribe: Rottboelliinae

epithet cited: zeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zeus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80403

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Manisuris thyrsoidea (Hackel) Kuntze
  2. Rottboellia thyrsoidea Hackel
  3. Rottboellia zea C.B. Clarke
  4. Thyrsia thyrsoidea (Hackel) A.Camus
  5. Thyrsia zea (C.B. Clarke) Stapf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phacelurus zea (C.B. Clarke) Clayton [as Rottboellia zea C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 35 (1890) [J. Allen]