Andropogon chinensis (Nees) Merr. [as Andropogon ascinodis C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 36 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Andropogoneae
subtribe: Andropogoninae

epithet cited: ascinodis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: chinensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80404

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andropogon ascinodis C.B. Clarke
  2. Andropogon lindiensis Pilg.
  3. Andropogon patris Robyns
  4. Andropogon pseudoschinzii Stapf
  5. Andropogon schinzii Hackel
  6. Andropogon spanianthus Pilg.
  7. Andropogon sylvaticus C.E.Hubb.
  8. Sorghum schinzii (Hackel) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Andropogon chinensis (Nees) Merr. [as Andropogon ascinodis C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 36 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503502266
current unix time :1503502266
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: