Andropogon munroi C.B. Clarke

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 37 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Andropogoneae
subtribe: Andropogoninae

epithet cited: munroi
epithet recognized: munroi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80405

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andropogon gyirongensis L.Liou
  2. Andropogon hookeri Munro ex Hackel
  3. Andropogon tristis Nees ex Hackel
  4. Cymbopogon hookeri (Munro ex Hackel) Stapf ex Bor
  5. Cymbopogon munroi (C.B. Clarke) Noltie
  6. Cymbopogon tibeticus Bor
  7. Sorghum hookeri (Hackel) Kuntze
  8. Sorghum triste (Hackel) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Andropogon munroi C.B. Clarke
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 37 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503502246
current unix time :1503502246
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: