Capillipedium pteropechys (Clarke) Stapf [as Andropogon pteropechys C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 38 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Andropogoneae
subtribe: Sorghinae

epithet cited: pteropechys
epithet recognized: pteropechys

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80406

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Andropogon pteropechys C.B. Clarke
  2. Dichanthium pteropechys (C.B. Clarke) S.K.Jain & Deshp.
  3. Sorghum pteropechys (Clarke) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capillipedium pteropechys (Clarke) Stapf [as Andropogon pteropechys C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 38 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508613864
current unix time :1508613864
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: