Calamagrostis scabrescens Griseb. [as Deyeuxia scabrescens (Griseb.) Munro ex Duthie]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 39 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Aveneae
subtribe: Alopecurinae

epithet cited: scabrescens
epithet recognized: scabrescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80407

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamagrostis filiformis Griseb.
  2. Calamagrostis simlensis (Bor) G.Singh
  3. Deyeuxia dispar L.Liou
  4. Deyeuxia filiformis (Griseb.) Hook.f.
  5. Deyeuxia scabrescens (Griseb.) Munro ex Duthie
  6. Deyeuxia simlensis Bor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calamagrostis scabrescens Griseb. [as Deyeuxia scabrescens (Griseb.) Munro ex Duthie]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 39 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508594443
current unix time :1508594443
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: