Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. [as Brachypodium wattii C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 40 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Triticeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: wattii
epithet recognized: sylvaticus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80408

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agropyron miserum (Thunb.) Tanaka.
  2. Agropyron nubigenum (Nees ex Steudel) Nees ex Koord.
  3. Agropyron sylvaticum (Pollini) Chevall.
  4. Agropyrum miserum (Thunb. ex Murray) Tanaka
  5. Brachypodium barbinode Bercht. & Seidl
  6. Brachypodium fontanesii Nees ex Hook.f.
  7. Brachypodium formosanum Hayata
  8. Brachypodium gaditanum Talavera
  9. Brachypodium glabrum Candargy ex Koidz.
  10. Brachypodium glaucovirens Degen
  11. Brachypodium gracile Peterm.
  12. Brachypodium gracile Peterm.
  13. Brachypodium hayatanum Honda
  14. Brachypodium involutum Buse
  15. Brachypodium kelungense Honda
  16. Brachypodium kurilense (Prob.) Prob.
  17. Brachypodium laxum Bercht. & Seidl
  18. Brachypodium manschuricum Kitag.
  19. Brachypodium miserum Koidz.
  20. Brachypodium miserum (Prob.) Vorosch.
  21. Brachypodium miserum Honda
  22. Brachypodium pinnatum (Huds.) St.-Yves
  23. Brachypodium pratense Keng ex Keng f.
  24. Brachypodium pubescens (Peterm.) Mussajev
  25. Brachypodium pubifolium Hitchc.
  26. Brachypodium rigidulum Opiz & Bercht.
  27. Brachypodium sylvaticum Hackel
  28. Brachypodium sylvaticum Kit.
  29. Brachypodium sylvaticum H.Scholz & Greuter
  30. Brachypodium sylvaticum (Vill.) Tzvelev
  31. Agropyron sylvaticum (Vill.) Beck
  32. Agropyron sylvaticum (Hayata) Ohwi
  33. Agropyron sylvaticum (Talavera) A.Galán
  34. Agropyron sylvaticum Czeczott
  35. Agropyron sylvaticum Coss. & Germ.
  36. Agropyron sylvaticum Lej. & Courtois
  37. Agropyron sylvaticum Kuntze
  38. Agropyron sylvaticum Kuntze
  39. Agropyron sylvaticum (Buse) Jansen
  40. Agropyron sylvaticum (Honda) C.C.Hsu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. [as Brachypodium wattii C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 40 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602633
current unix time :1519602633
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: