Asplenium delavayi (Franch.) Copel. [as Scolopendrium delavayi Franch.]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 41 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Aspleniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: delavayi
epithet recognized: delavayi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80409

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phyllitis delavayi (Franch.) C. Chr.
  2. Schaffneria delavayi (Franch.) Tardieu
  3. Scolopendrium delavayi Franch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asplenium delavayi (Franch.) Copel. [as Scolopendrium delavayi Franch.]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 41 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508614242
current unix time :1508614242
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: