Phymatopteris crenatopinnata (C.B. Clarke) Pic. Serm. [as Polypodium crenatopinnatum C.B. Clarke]

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 42 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatopinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatopinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80410

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Phymatodes conmixta Ching
  2. Phymatodes crenatopinnata (C.B. Clarke) Ching
  3. Polypodium connatum H. Christ
  4. Polypodium crenatopinnatum C.B. Clarke
  5. Polypodium pseudoserratum H. Christ
  6. Phymatopsis conmixta (Ching) Ching
  7. Phymatopsis crenatopinnata (C.B. Clarke) Ching
  8. Phymatopteris conmixta (Ching) Pic. Serm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phymatopteris crenatopinnata (C.B. Clarke) Pic. Serm. [as Polypodium crenatopinnatum C.B. Clarke]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 42 (1890) [J. Allen]