Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 44 (1890) [J. Allen]

drawing: J. Allen
engraving:

family: Schizaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80412

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydroglossum flexuosum (L.) Willd.
  2. Ophioglossum flexuosum L.
  3. Ramondia flexuosa (L.) Mirb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 25: t. 44 (1890) [J. Allen]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508594320
current unix time :1508594320
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: