Hypocalyptus oxalidifolius (Sims) Baillon [as Loddigesia oxalidifolia Sims]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 923*-966, vol. 24: t. 965 (1806) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Liparieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxalidifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxalidifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8042

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Loddigesia oxalidifolia Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus oxalidifolius (Sims) Baillon [as Loddigesia oxalidifolia Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 923*-966, vol. 24: t. 965 (1806) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmun79h937t6j5c6a64l2sokg1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 13:52:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566215565
SESSION unix time out: 1566216165
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566215565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39