Schefflera gabriellae Baillon [as Enochoria sylvicola Baker f.]
cited name:
Enochoria sylvicola Baker f.

The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 45: t. 19 (1922) [R.M. Cardew]

drawing: R.M. Cardew
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvicolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gabriellae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Enochoria sylvicola Baker f.
  2. Schefflera affinis Baillon
  3. Schefflera golip Baillon
  4. Schefflera marcellana Baillon

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera gabriellae Baillon [as Enochoria sylvicola Baker f.]
The journal of the Linnean society, Botany, vol. 45: t. 19 (1922) [R.M. Cardew]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pavr44mgu1fmfh89m4l8vdsdp2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:38:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569094681
SESSION unix time out: 1569095281
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569094681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232