Pistacia terebinthus L.
cited name:
Pistacia terebinthus L.

W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 12 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: terebinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: terebinthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia terebinthina St.-Lag.
  2. Terebinthus communis Dum.Cours.
  3. Terebinthus vulgaris Dum.Cours.
  4. Lentiscus vulgaris Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia terebinthus L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 12 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0gspuslonh1sf4147c320sorm5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:31:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576002703
SESSION unix time out: 1576003303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113