Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 26 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=80903


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 1: t. 26 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d9anhngti3v10t605jq3mid371
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:50:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573861831
SESSION unix time out: 1573862431
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861831
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34