Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas]

Woodville, W., Hooker, W.J., Spratt, G., Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 2: t. 103 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chrysanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81216

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas
  2. Rhododendron officinale Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas]
Woodville, W., Hooker, W.J., Spratt, G., Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 2: t. 103 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506028386
current unix time :1506028386
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: