Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera balsamum L.]
cited name:
Toluifera balsamum L.

W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 215 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: balsamus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balsamus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81646


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrospermum toluiferum DC.
  2. Myroxylon toluiferum Kunth
  3. Toluifera balsamum L.
  4. Myroxylon acuminatum Sessé & Moc.
  5. Myroxylon ovale Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myroxylon balsamum (L.) Harms [as Toluifera balsamum L.]
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 215 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n95b68vdtpec0nqd9o1o24du87
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 03:40:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574217629
SESSION unix time out: 1574218229
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574217629
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174