Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 229 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=81712


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 4: t. 229 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ijo7s7jncl5mnu5iitkqj34i2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:11:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574446295
SESSION unix time out: 1574446895
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574446295
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242