Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 5: t. 22 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82264


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
W. Woodville, W.J. Hooker, G. Spratt, Medical Botany, 3th edition, vol. 5: t. 22 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7mhp63q1gb9lhh8nj5ilklr2c0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:26:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571343970
SESSION unix time out: 1571344570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571343970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192