Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
cited name:
Opuntia vulgaris Miller

C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 61 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82627


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller]
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 61 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmvqinn7lhjcb5vsl2clic1fl1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 13:50:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569153058
SESSION unix time out: 1569153658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569153058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43