Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 81 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82711


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 1: t. 81 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nsb63isi2k92ndens5goa7t5e4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:20:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574047244
SESSION unix time out: 1574047844
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142