Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 143 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82967


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 143 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dg1uah271hkv348v4sg8l7j1t1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:45:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573728351
SESSION unix time out: 1573728951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573728351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226