Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 144 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82970


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 144 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6g1t6mmb87qvd0cei280apgvm3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:15:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573704905
SESSION unix time out: 1573705505
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573704905
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72