Celtis occidentalis L.
cited name:
Celtis occidentalis L.

C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 152 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: occidentalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: occidentalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=82999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Celtis audibertiana Spach
  2. Celtis audibertiana Spach
  3. Celtis audibertiana Spach
  4. Celtis cordata Pers.
  5. Celtis cordifolia L’Hérit. ex Duham.
  6. Celtis crassifolia Lam.
  7. Celtis crassifolia Spach
  8. Celtis crassifolia Spach
  9. Celtis crassifolia Spach
  10. Celtis floridana Raf.
  11. Celtis heterophyla Raf.
  12. Celtis longifolia Nutt.
  13. Celtis morifolia Raf.
  14. Celtis obliqua Moench
  15. Celtis occidentalis Dippel
  16. Celtis occidentalis (Spach) Dippel
  17. Celtis occidentalis (Pers.) Willd.
  18. Celtis occidentalis (Lam.) A. Gray
  19. Celtis occidentalis F.Seym.
  20. Celtis occidentalis Spach
  21. Celtis occidentalis Fernald
  22. Celtis parvifolia Raf.
  23. Celtis procera Salisb.
  24. Celtis scabra Dippel
  25. Celtis tenuifolia Raf.
  26. Celtis urticifolia Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Celtis occidentalis L.
C.F. Millspaugh, American medicinal plants, vol. 2: t. 152 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r4vce4sfij0keseonq3o8ramf0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:10:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573859433
SESSION unix time out: 1573860033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573859433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34