Coffea arabica L.
cited name:
Coffea arabica L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1283-1328, vol. 32: t. 1303 (1810) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Coffeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arabicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arabicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coffea arabica A.Froehner
  2. Coffea arabica Cramer
  3. Coffea arabica Rodr. ex Choussy
  4. Coffea arabica Cif.
  5. Coffea arabica Cramer
  6. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  7. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  8. Coffea arabica Cif.
  9. Coffea arabica A.Froehner
  10. Coffea arabica Cramer
  11. Coffea arabica Ottol. & Cramer
  12. Coffea arabica Lalière
  13. Coffea arabica Cramer
  14. Coffea arabica Burck
  15. Coffea arabica Cif.
  16. Coffea arabica Cramer
  17. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  18. Coffea arabica Miq. ex A.Froehner
  19. Coffea arabica (Miq.) A. Chev.
  20. Coffea arabica Ottol. ex Cramer
  21. Coffea bourbonica Pharm. ex Wehmer
  22. Coffea corymbulosa Bertol.
  23. Coffea laurifolia Salisb.
  24. Coffea moka Heynh.
  25. Coffea sundana Miq.
  26. Coffea vulgaris Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coffea arabica L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1283-1328, vol. 32: t. 1303 (1810) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5n9av8ji6287rthpdo7trbc4r2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:21:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574392909
SESSION unix time out: 1574393509
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574392909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104