Ipomoea sagittata Poiret

M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 1: t. 35 (1754)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=83219

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea sagittata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea sagittata Poiret
M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 1: t. 35 (1754)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngcqfd0rn3kltlpdra61j8u891
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:31:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566714665
SESSION unix time out: 1566715265
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566714665
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6