Gasteria carinata (Miller) Duval [as Aloe carinata Ker Gawl.]
cited name:
Aloe carinata Ker Gawl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1329-1373, vol. 33: t. 1331 (1811) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: carinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8344


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe carinata Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gasteria carinata (Miller) Duval [as Aloe carinata Ker Gawl.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1329-1373, vol. 33: t. 1331 (1811) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vc1efft8a3kq4nma8s9ssobk00
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 18:48:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575654499
SESSION unix time out: 1575655099
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575654499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211