Anacampseros arachnoides (Haw.) Sims
cited name:
Anacampseros arachnoides (Haw.) Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1329-1373, vol. 33: t. 1368 (1811) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arachnoides
epithet recognized: arachnoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8356


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros arachnoides (P. Bergius) Poelln.
  2. Anacampseros arachnoides (Haw.) Sonder
  3. Anacampseros rubens (Haw.) Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros arachnoides (Haw.) Sims
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1329-1373, vol. 33: t. 1368 (1811) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hlikebtr2ppj22qe9vaq0ouad0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:25:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571343945
SESSION unix time out: 1571344545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571343945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192