Ipomoea microdactyla Griseb.

M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 2: t. 87 (1754)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microdactylus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microdactylus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=83695

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea microdactyla Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea microdactyla Griseb.
M. Catesby, The natural history of Carolina, Florida, and the Bahama Islands, vol. 2: t. 87 (1754)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oplsovmvg2ai5q7plehrj78ta0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 04:31:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566354694
SESSION unix time out: 1566355294
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566354694
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77