Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria violacea Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4929 (1856) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4929 (1856) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: op0havs41vvc67gfdanpngpd86
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:22:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575991377
SESSION unix time out: 1575991977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575991377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211