Acetosella arcuata (Jacq.) Kuntze [as Oxalis arcuata Jacq.]
cited name:
Oxalis arcuata Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Oxalis, Monographia iconibus illustrata, t. 31 (1794)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arcuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arcuatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=85254


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis arcuata Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acetosella arcuata (Jacq.) Kuntze [as Oxalis arcuata Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Oxalis, Monographia iconibus illustrata, t. 31 (1794)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1f5i0fp5l541e7obv5adi28jg0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:07:46
SESSION unix time in : 1573812466
SESSION unix time out: 1573813066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573812466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19