Russelia coccinea (L.) Wettst. [as Russelia multiflora Sims]
cited name:
Russelia multiflora Sims

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1502-1547, vol. 37: t. 1528 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Russelieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=8554


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Russelia coccinea Carlson
  2. Russelia multiflora Sims
  3. Russelia paniculata M. Martens & Galeotti
  4. Russelia serratifolia Lundell
  5. Scrophularia coccinea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Russelia coccinea (L.) Wettst. [as Russelia multiflora Sims]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1502-1547, vol. 37: t. 1528 (1813) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r1i5tsfuk6ie4o3e6t8f1l0dg4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 03:16:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574043411
SESSION unix time out: 1574044011
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574043411
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39