Cistanthe celosioides (Phil.) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Silvaea pachyphylla Phil.]
cited name:
Silvaea pachyphylla Phil.

R.A. Philippi, Reise durch die Wüste Atacama, t. 1 (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: celosioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=85826


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philippiamra celosioides Kuntze
  2. Philippiamra fastigiata (Phil.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  3. Philippiamra pachyphylla (Phil.) Kuntze
  4. Silvaea celosioides Phil.
  5. Silvaea fastigiata Phil.
  6. Silvaea pachyphylla Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe celosioides (Phil.) Carolin ex M.A.Hershkovitz [as Silvaea pachyphylla Phil.]
R.A. Philippi, Reise durch die Wüste Atacama, t. 1 (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a3pbajj916gosa8j1ojuhmvev3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 18:57:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571504257
SESSION unix time out: 1571504857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571504257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234