Ipomoea bombycina (Choisy) Benth. & Hook.f. [as Bombycospermum mexicanum C. Presl]

K.B. Presl, Reliquiae Haenkeanae, vol. 2: t. 71 (1835)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mexicanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bombycinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=85900

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas bombycina Choisy
  2. Bombycospermum mexicanum C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea bombycina (Choisy) Benth. & Hook.f. [as Bombycospermum mexicanum C. Presl]
K.B. Presl, Reliquiae Haenkeanae, vol. 2: t. 71 (1835)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r2oj74obubr0nv41ps4eipgn36
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:10:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566771006
SESSION unix time out: 1566771606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566771006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0