Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
cited name:
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.

H. Perrine, Report (to accomany bill S. No. 241), t. 23 (1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=85925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia flexuosa Steyerm.
  2. Mauritia minor Burret
  3. Mauritia sagus Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Mauritia setigera Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  5. Mauritia sphaerocarpa Burret
  6. Mauritia vinifera Mart.
  7. Saguerus americanus H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
H. Perrine, Report (to accomany bill S. No. 241), t. 23 (1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2bsappk1dfvbc84b00fu2hvtr6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:51:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569005518
SESSION unix time out: 1569006118
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569005518
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142